Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (19-25)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Mike Conley4314462876871902249125814426657167935
Marc Gasol44148524355412716765179371198546099-42
Jaren Jackson Jr.4411222224271021303510620651436971-42
JaMychal Green327491322585268297321930292256-131
Justin Holiday44142515642350569828318289712452-320
Garrett Temple44139115435556726718713458462250-59
Shelvin Mack429701273024768371008113736346-104
Kyle Anderson4112171402583459934239124533551-54
Dillon Brooks183304912222301540311610419-16
Omri Casspi324346912933521337100241271748
Chandler Parsons3467170031042112-11
Joakim Noah192243065132500722251022-28
Jevon Carter1116815532383213211049-25
Ivan Rabb1697192869023710121019
D.J. Stephens1712000000101-3
Yuta Watanabe6293836029211224
Team Totals 44 - 1645 3626 741 985 408 1191 1762 1026 382 269 618 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Mike Conley 43 33.6 .418 .848 .353 0.6 3.3 6.2 1.33 0.37 1.84 1.7 19.9
Marc Gasol 44 33.8 .439 .760 .363 1.0 8.4 4.5 1.23 1.36 2.25 2.8 15.4
Jaren Jackson Jr. 44 25.5 .520 .785 .330 1.1 4.7 1.2 0.98 1.57 1.61 3.8 13.2
JaMychal Green 32 23.4 .512 .765 .397 2.0 6.8 0.9 0.91 0.69 1.75 3.1 10.8
Justin Holiday 44 32.4 .369 .893 .346 0.5 4.1 2.0 1.61 0.55 1.18 2.0 10.5
Garrett Temple 44 31.6 .434 .778 .358 0.4 3.0 1.3 1.05 0.50 1.14 2.8 9.8
Shelvin Mack 42 23.1 .421 .691 .370 0.4 1.9 3.3 0.86 0.07 1.10 1.4 8.0
Kyle Anderson 41 29.7 .543 .576 .265 1.0 5.8 3.0 1.29 0.85 1.24 2.5 7.9
Dillon Brooks 18 18.3 .402 .733 .375 0.5 1.7 0.9 0.56 0.22 1.06 2.8 7.5
Omri Casspi 32 13.6 .535 .635 .351 0.5 3.1 0.8 0.38 0.22 0.53 0.9 5.8
Chandler Parsons 3 15.3 .412 - .300 0.3 1.3 0.7 0.33 0.33 0.67 2.3 5.7
Joakim Noah 19 11.8 .462 .520 - 0.9 3.8 1.2 0.26 0.53 1.16 1.7 3.8
Jevon Carter 11 15.3 .283 .667 .250 0.1 1.2 1.9 0.91 0.36 0.82 1.9 3.6
Ivan Rabb 16 6.1 .679 .667 .000 0.9 2.3 0.6 0.06 0.13 0.63 1.0 2.8
D.J. Stephens 1 7.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Yuta Watanabe 6 4.8 .375 .500 .000 0.0 1.5 0.3 0.17 0.17 0.33 0.0 1.5
Team Totals 44 - .454 .752 .343 7.8 40.0 23.3 8.68 6.11 13.3 22.5 100.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.