Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (19-25)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Nikola Vucevic431333363691921215113351316243468822
Aaron Gordon42141124655110013863179321139342979-18
Evan Fournier43133024356267878826112915434890-35
Terrence Ross441144227522546510326213865391646-149
D.J. Augustin43120315734210511770167932052406232
Jonathan Isaac389431052596274299817735284042-112
Jonathon Simmons3572491254496115698077161349-125
Mohamed Bamba39646992122953186419435125434-230
Wes Iwundu345785414245561037692713822-81
Jerian Grant4070261154152426756811733340-166
Khem Birch20178193815190148116104-1
Isaiah Briscoe22214235961451321293011-17
Troy Caupain292400122310011
Jarell Martin26199235978422431126813
Amile Jefferson14012200100006
Melvin Frazier31603000110101-5
Team Totals 44 - 1713 3853 648 839 483 1384 1898 1070 289 233 609 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Nikola Vucevic 43 31.0 .525 .760 .383 2.6 11.9 3.8 1.00 1.07 2.05 2.0 20.2
Aaron Gordon 42 33.6 .446 .725 .352 1.7 7.6 3.3 0.81 0.69 1.88 2.4 15.6
Evan Fournier 43 30.9 .432 .770 .337 0.5 3.0 3.6 0.79 0.19 2.09 2.9 14.9
Terrence Ross 44 26.0 .435 .831 .393 0.3 3.1 1.5 0.89 0.36 1.05 1.8 13.9
D.J. Augustin 43 28.0 .459 .897 .419 0.5 2.2 4.8 0.56 0.00 1.44 1.4 11.4
Jonathan Isaac 38 24.8 .405 .838 .296 0.9 4.7 0.9 0.74 1.05 1.11 2.0 7.9
Jonathon Simmons 35 20.7 .358 .803 .217 0.5 2.3 2.2 0.46 0.37 1.40 1.6 7.0
Mohamed Bamba 39 16.6 .467 .547 .281 1.4 5.0 0.9 0.31 1.38 0.87 2.3 6.3
Wes Iwundu 34 17.0 .380 .804 .270 0.4 2.0 0.8 0.38 0.24 0.65 1.7 4.8
Jerian Grant 40 17.6 .396 .625 .347 0.4 1.7 2.9 0.83 0.08 1.00 1.5 4.1
Khem Birch 20 8.9 .500 .789 .000 0.8 2.4 0.6 0.30 0.50 0.20 0.8 2.7
Isaiah Briscoe 22 9.7 .390 .429 .385 0.0 1.0 1.3 0.14 0.00 0.50 1.4 2.6
Troy Caupain 2 4.5 .500 - .500 0.0 1.0 1.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.5
Jarell Martin 26 7.7 .390 .875 .182 0.3 1.7 0.4 0.08 0.23 0.31 1.0 2.2
Amile Jefferson 1 4.0 .000 1.000 - 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Melvin Frazier 3 5.3 .000 - .000 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.33 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 44 - .445 .772 .349 9.0 43.1 24.3 6.57 5.30 13.1 19.6 103.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.