Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (14-57)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Emmanuel Mudiay521368284625118154601741601933917121-265
Dennis Smith Jr.49140925459094148611871432406420141-157
Kevin Knox64179227776213017610229727765371893-520
DeAndre Jordan651953273425176250008691433869143-143
Allonzo Trier641459232518179223521321971192814116-205
Damyean Dotson621626250588628410627622710454751-249
Kadeem Allen13296469621281122345012118-31
Noah Vonleh68172220744011115646137528129465188-293
Mario Hezonja509801473716487341241905349760-158
Mitchell Robinson551036150219579900301294013330-143
Luke Kornet36560752073037511428739222319-54
Frank Ntilikina418729427521283211082116301454-174
Henry Ellenson11147195410121025388607-26
Lance Thomas386196315922291864942116619-128
John Jenkins16164215579926159014-22
Isaiah Hicks14001200010004
Team Totals 71 - 2731 6326 1293 1702 707 2065 3170 1414 503 348 998 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Emmanuel Mudiay 52 26.3 .454 .766 .345 0.5 3.1 3.7 0.75 0.33 2.33 1.7 14.3
Dennis Smith Jr. 49 28.8 .431 .635 .326 0.6 2.9 4.9 1.31 0.41 2.88 2.6 13.5
Kevin Knox 64 28.0 .364 .739 .343 0.8 4.3 1.0 0.58 0.28 1.45 2.4 12.3
DeAndre Jordan 65 30.0 .642 .704 - 3.3 13.4 2.2 0.58 1.06 2.20 2.4 11.1
Allonzo Trier 64 22.8 .448 .803 .394 0.5 3.1 1.9 0.44 0.22 1.81 1.8 10.9
Damyean Dotson 62 26.2 .425 .738 .384 0.5 3.7 1.7 0.87 0.11 0.82 1.8 10.8
Kadeem Allen 13 22.8 .479 .750 .500 0.5 2.6 3.8 0.92 0.08 1.38 2.5 9.5
Noah Vonleh 68 25.3 .470 .712 .336 1.7 7.8 1.9 0.68 0.75 1.29 2.6 8.4
Mario Hezonja 50 19.6 .396 .736 .274 0.4 3.8 1.1 0.98 0.14 1.20 1.8 7.8
Mitchell Robinson 55 18.8 .685 .576 - 2.5 5.5 0.5 0.73 2.42 0.55 3.2 6.5
Luke Kornet 36 15.6 .362 .811 .359 0.5 2.4 1.1 0.61 0.64 0.53 0.9 6.4
Frank Ntilikina 41 21.3 .342 .750 .291 0.2 2.0 2.8 0.73 0.34 1.32 2.4 5.9
Henry Ellenson 11 13.4 .352 .833 .400 0.3 3.5 0.7 0.55 0.0 0.64 1.4 5.3
Lance Thomas 38 16.3 .396 .759 .281 0.5 2.5 0.6 0.42 0.16 0.50 1.9 4.4
John Jenkins 16 10.3 .382 .778 .346 0.1 0.9 0.6 0.0 0.06 0.25 0.1 3.6
Isaiah Hicks 1 4.0 - .500 - 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 71 - .432 .760 .342 10.8 44.6 19.9 7.08 4.90 13.4 21.3 105.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.