Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (23-23)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
D'Angelo Russell45132632675868841123091702865013132-31
Caris LeVert144169720444611961605217530-26
Spencer Dinwiddie461312256556182229902421132342711106-56
Joe Harris42125420540754641002111561052376618
Jarrett Allen44118719934312216542838363256958-3
DeMarre Carroll34834112290911165716017337114364
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson358231243078412783320065281842-55
Allen Crabbe2873285248303865168973017832-24
Rodions Kurucs2960410320842462778106211793429
Shabazz Napier3456597240657841110606925938-12
Alan Williams19342400820018
Ed Davis458071071734480023813124163732
Kenneth Faried121182542101615442246-20
Jared Dudley439447719022353912112065281337-20
Treveon Graham918614496763024733736
Theo Pinson772720441111012104-8
Dzanan Musa7266140206312033
Team Totals 46 - 1843 4053 870 1156 570 1575 2108 1082 300 189 704 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
D'Angelo Russell 45 29.5 .430 .810 .362 0.5 3.8 6.4 1.11 0.29 2.93 1.6 18.5
Caris LeVert 14 29.7 .475 .721 .311 1.0 4.3 3.7 1.21 0.36 2.14 2.4 18.4
Spencer Dinwiddie 46 28.5 .460 .795 .372 0.4 2.5 5.1 0.59 0.24 2.30 2.8 17.0
Joe Harris 42 29.9 .504 .844 .474 0.7 3.7 2.5 0.55 0.17 1.57 2.8 13.4
Jarrett Allen 44 27.0 .580 .739 .143 2.7 8.7 1.4 0.57 1.57 1.32 2.3 11.9
DeMarre Carroll 34 24.5 .386 .784 .356 1.0 5.1 1.1 0.32 0.12 1.06 1.6 10.9
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 35 23.5 .404 .661 .242 1.3 5.7 1.9 0.80 0.51 1.20 2.0 9.7
Allen Crabbe 28 26.1 .343 .789 .387 0.5 3.5 1.1 0.61 0.29 1.14 2.4 9.5
Rodions Kurucs 29 20.8 .495 .913 .346 1.0 3.7 0.7 0.59 0.31 1.17 2.3 9.5
Shabazz Napier 34 16.6 .404 .833 .373 0.3 1.8 2.0 0.74 0.26 1.12 1.2 8.8
Alan Williams 1 9.0 .750 .500 - 2.0 8.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 8.0
Ed Davis 45 17.9 .618 .550 .000 2.9 8.5 0.7 0.53 0.36 0.82 2.9 5.7
Kenneth Faried 12 9.8 .595 .625 .200 1.3 3.7 0.2 0.17 0.33 0.50 0.7 5.1
Jared Dudley 43 22.0 .405 .629 .322 0.6 2.8 1.5 0.65 0.30 0.86 2.4 5.0
Treveon Graham 9 20.7 .286 .857 .200 0.9 2.7 0.8 0.33 0.33 0.78 2.0 4.4
Theo Pinson 7 10.3 .350 1.000 .091 0.1 1.4 1.7 0.14 0.00 0.57 0.7 2.7
Dzanan Musa 7 3.7 .429 .000 .000 0.1 0.4 0.1 0.29 0.00 0.43 0.1 1.7
Team Totals 46 - .455 .753 .362 11.4 45.8 23.5 6.52 4.11 14.5 22.3 111.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.