Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (37-36)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
D'Angelo Russell72216557313251411772025522654948719214-30
Spencer Dinwiddie5916603317312493151143191462833516135-46
Caris LeVert31832162385618634120123119321158-33
Joe Harris682017328656961151563362461653516110-82
Jarrett Allen7118873045161772466435961004211189-110
DeMarre Carroll59148219850216521994268311782886459
Allen Crabbe431133137373415698259148462313464
Shabazz Napier549421614141151387021394137411665-5
Rodions Kurucs5411181813826781501492024338246924
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson56117318645011317494728291392661-34
Ed Davis72129916226884140026155733295996
Treveon Graham2961952158141827103912912715-5
Theo Pinson1518822631922113932195015-1
Greg Monroe38423741613561041561613831-80
Jared Dudley511039832032235441291307031134025
Tahjere McCall182301011000015
Mitch Creek43651057011051007
Alan Williams422610240117310112
Dzanan Musa8348200209412044
Team Totals 73 - 2926 6511 1381 1852 916 2596 3357 1742 487 313 1100 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
D'Angelo Russell 72 30.1 .432 .797 .366 0.6 3.7 6.9 1.21 0.26 2.97 1.7 20.7
Spencer Dinwiddie 59 28.1 .453 .790 .357 0.4 2.5 4.8 0.59 0.27 2.29 2.7 17.4
Caris LeVert 31 26.8 .421 .709 .283 0.8 4.0 3.8 1.03 0.35 1.87 2.0 13.5
Joe Harris 68 29.7 .500 .835 .464 0.7 3.6 2.4 0.51 0.24 1.62 2.4 13.4
Jarrett Allen 71 26.6 .589 .720 .140 2.5 8.4 1.4 0.59 1.56 1.25 2.4 11.1
DeMarre Carroll 59 25.1 .394 .753 .351 1.1 5.3 1.3 0.47 0.14 1.08 1.6 11.1
Allen Crabbe 43 26.3 .367 .732 .378 0.4 3.4 1.1 0.53 0.30 1.07 2.4 9.6
Shabazz Napier 54 17.4 .389 .833 .329 0.3 1.7 2.5 0.76 0.30 1.20 1.2 9.4
Rodions Kurucs 54 20.7 .474 .827 .336 0.9 3.7 0.8 0.70 0.44 1.28 2.4 8.9
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 56 20.9 .413 .649 .191 1.3 5.0 1.6 0.70 0.46 1.09 1.8 8.8
Ed Davis 72 18.0 .604 .600 .000 2.7 8.5 0.8 0.46 0.40 0.82 2.8 5.7
Treveon Graham 29 21.3 .329 .778 .262 0.7 3.1 1.0 0.41 0.24 0.52 2.2 5.0
Theo Pinson 15 12.5 .349 .864 .282 0.1 2.1 1.3 0.33 0.00 1.00 0.9 4.9
Greg Monroe 38 11.1 .460 .574 .000 1.6 4.1 0.4 0.34 0.21 0.82 1.6 4.8
Jared Dudley 51 20.4 .409 .629 .341 0.5 2.5 1.4 0.61 0.25 0.78 2.3 4.5
Tahjere McCall 1 8.0 .667 .000 .000 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 4.0
Mitch Creek 4 9.0 .500 .714 .000 1.3 2.5 1.3 0.25 0.00 0.00 0.8 3.8
Alan Williams 4 5.5 .600 .500 .000 1.0 4.3 0.8 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.5 3.5
Dzanan Musa 8 4.3 .400 .000 .000 0.1 0.5 0.1 0.25 0.00 0.50 0.1 2.0
Team Totals 73 - .449 .746 .353 10.7 46.0 23.9 6.67 4.29 14.4 21.6 111.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.